2017 CO-ED VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS

Tuesday and Wednesday Night Standings

Updated Saturday April 1, 2017 by Saugerties Athletic Association.

 2017 TUESDAY NIGHT CO-ED  VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS

Click on the attachments below to view or print the 2017 Tuesday Night or Wednesday Night Schedules.

2017 TUESDAY NIGHT CO-ED PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

APRIL 4, 2017; JUNIOR HIGH GYM

Games are a best 2 out of 3

Championship Games to be played directly following playoff games.

Please arrive early!!!

A DIVISION

8:20 pm- 1st- Ed's Budget Trucks   vs  4th- Zwiebel & Fairbanks

8:20 pm- 2nd- K.C.& Sons Construction  vs  Kings Fire Church

B DIVISION

7:00 pm - 1st- Tiano Excavation  vs  4th- Steyer's Auto

7:00 pm - 2nd- Naccarato Insurance  vs  3rd- Starr Collision & Body Shop

TUESDAY NIGHT CO-ED VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS

A DIVISION - 3/28/17

  WON LOST
Ed's Budget Trucks 29 1
K.C. & Sons Construction 22 8
Kings Fire Church 20 10
Zwiebel & Fairbanks 15 15
D&B Roofing 10 20
Bella Luna 10 20
AJR Masonry 9 21
Schatzel 5 25

B DIVISION

  WON LOST
Tiano Excavation 23 6
Naccarato Insurance 19 11
Starr Collision & Body 16 14
Steyer's Auto 15 15
All-Stars 15 15
Volkswagenen of Kingston 2 28

 

2017 WEDNESDAY NIGHT CO-ED PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

March 29th, 2017: Games are best 2 out of 3:

Please arrive early

UPPER B DIVISION  (Sr. High)

8:20 PM - 1st-Mirabella Hammertime  vs  4th- Mirabella Three

8:20 PM - 2nd-STA  vs  Mirabella 2.0

LOWER B DIVISION  (Sr. High)

7:00 PM - 1st- Northeast Data  vs  4th- READ Electric

7:00 PM - 2nd- AJR Masonry  vs  3rd- Bella Luna

C DIVISION  (Jr. High)

8:20 PM - 1st- Chris Blake Plumbing  vs  4th- Timberwall

8:20 PM - 2nd- Winters Real Estate  vs  3rd- Welch General Contracting

D DIVISION  (Jr. High)

7:00 PM - 1st- Andreassen Builders  vs  4th- Gallo/Schatzel

7:00 PM - 2nd- Frankies French Fries  vs  3rd- First Investors

 

WEDNESDAY NIGHT CO-ED VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS

Thru Week # 10  3/22/17

UPPER B DIVISION

  WON LOST
1st-Mirabella Hammer Time 27 3
2nd-STA 23 7
3rd-Mirabella 2.0 12 18
4th-Mirabella Three 12 18
Snyder's Appliance 11 19
NY Drilling 5 25

                

                                     LOWER B DIVISION

  WON LOST
1st-Northeast Data 25 5
2nd-AJR Masonry 21 9
3rd-Bella Luna 19 11
4th-READ Electric 10 20
CCR 8 22
Murphy's Plumbing 7 23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                           C DIVISION

  WON LOST
1st-Chris Blake Plumbing 26 4
2nd-Winters Real Estate 19 11
3rd-Welch General Contracting 18 12
4th-Timberwall 16 14
Hit & Miss 16 14
Terminators 14 16
Army Ants 8 22
The Crew 3 27

 

 

 

                                            D DIVISION

  WON LOST
1st-Andreassen Builders 22 8
2nd-Frankie's French Fries 19 11
3rd-First Investors 19 11
4th-Gallo/Schatzel 17 13
Blue MTN Contractors 7 23
Methods Tooling 6 24

 

 

 

 

 

2017 SAA Tuesday Night CO.pdf
2017 Wednesday Night week 2 standings.pdf
2017 Wednesday Schedule.pdf



COMMENTS
This article has No Comments.
Be the first to add your comments!
Click the "Post a New Comment" button below.
firstname lastname commented Just Now
×
"body"

You must be a member of the League and logged in to post comments. Login here.